Canadian Barrel Futurites and Derbies
Yellow Rose Peachland Kicking Horse Cloverleaf CBHSD

Silver Sage Futurity, Derby & Jackpot

Please see the BADLANDS FUTURITY AND DERBY - which will replace the Silver Sage event for 2014


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


2013 FUTURITY RESULTS
(scroll down to view Derby Results)

    FUTURITY TOP 10        
  NO. NAME HORSE 1st Run 2nd run time on 2
1 45 RAYEL LITTLE BLAZIN LITTLE MIXER 14.651 14.558 29.209
2 7 RUSTY REA QUAM AGL I GOT DAT LOOK 14.742 14.66 29.402
3 4 JESSE VANDENBROEK OKEY DOKEY ZOOM 14.861 14.673 29.534
4 1 RENE LECLERCQ FLINT FOR A DIAMOND 14.732 15.148 29.880
5 9 RAYLEE EDWARDS SOUTH DAKOTA SECRET 14.842 15.04 29.882
6 36 RAYLEE EDWARDS REAL EASY OLIVIA 15.169 14.774 29.943
7 33 JOANNE LONG SUM R CRIME 15.301 14.739 30.04
8 16 RUSTY REA QUAM KATS STOLI BAR 14.894 15.163 30.057
9 5 VERONICA SWALES SAVANNAH BLUE FRAME 14.840 15.231 30.071
10 19 RHONDA SAYERS BOONLIT 15.264 14.825 30.089
  24 RENE LECLERCQ PREPPIES LAST JUDGE 15.054 15.055 30.109
  40 RANDA NUGENT FOXY ROSE BUG 15.083 15.036 30.119
  21 COULTER GOULD CUZ IMA ROCKET MAN 15.038 15.288 30.326
  44 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER BY EXCELLENCE 15.154 15.174 30.328
  30 MONICA WILSON SUN OF A DUDE 15.226 15.146 30.372
  35 RUSTY REA QUAM BLUE IS RARE 14.96 15.539 30.499
  15 SANDRA CARTER EF FRENCHMANS WILD 15.630 15.026 30.656
  26 SONDA MARKS EYES A GRIZZY 15.539 15.374 30.913
  42 CHRISTINE DRISNER NUTINSHYOFPEPFREEDOM 15.39 15.525 30.915
  37 DAWN VAN HAL POCO'S FAST MOON 15.303 15.635 30.938
  11 CHAD MULDOON BLAZIN JET RO PIE 15.703 15.26 30.963
  38 MAXINE MCKENNA BARST REALLY MOVIN 15.408 15.555 30.963
  34 VERONICA SWALES FAITHS APRIL FOOLS 15.75 15.316 31.066
  22 RAYLEE EDWARDS SIX O DC BABE 15.582 15.604 31.186
  8 LINDSEY EDGE THE WIDOW TURNS TRIX 16.005 15.204 31.209
  6 MELINA ARTHUR SMASHED JUST IN TIME 15.756 15.616 31.372
  10 MAXINE MCKENNA ZANS WICKED CHICK 15.937 15.921 31.858
  13 VERONICA SWALES EYESA STAR GUNNR 15.548 16.44 31.988
  39 LISA TRACH CASH N INONALEGACY 15.91 16.269 32.179
  31 MERRY ANN STONEY MY OWN MUDDY KAT 16 16.812 32.812
  29 PAM HAVENS KOWBOY KATTYLAC 14.876 20.992 35.868
  2 WANDA DENHAM SWIFT MISSIN CASH NT 15.793  
  3 HALEY ELLIOTT FAMOUSLY PROUD OF IT NT 16.822  
  12 RAYLE LITTLE GOOD LITTLE NICK NT 14.934  
  14 CARMON POZZOBON EYE A HULA LADY NT 14.649  
  17 KRYSTAL GRAD KJS CASHININSTONES 14.933 NT  
  18 JILL MILLER HEY SAY NEIGH NT 14.515  
  20 VERONICA SWALES LENAS SUGAR SUGAR 15.635 NT  
  23 SANDY STEWART MS GOLDMINE SCRATCH    
  25 SAVANNA TYE SABRES SMART GUN 15.600 NT  
  27 CHAD MULDOON I AM PERFECTION NT 15.835  
  28 LINDSEY GARDNER NK HICKORY DUAL TARI NT 16.035  
  32 LYNETTE GALLOWAY SUPER KRUZ NT 15.532  
  41 DAWN HALSTEAD ONE D DASH SCRATCH    
  43 JOLEEN HOFFMAN EYES BAD SCRATCH    
  46 JOLIEN BORSY RB FAME US PLAYER 15.103 NT  

    Futurity Average            
  NO. NAME NAME 1st Run 2nd run time on 2 3rd Run Total on 3
1 45 RAYLE LITTLE BLAZIN LITTLE MIXER 14.651 14.558 29.209 14.658 43.867
2 4 JESSE VANDENBROEK OKEY DOKEY ZOOM 14.861 14.673 29.534 14.734 44.268
3 7 RUSTY REA QUAM AGL I GOT DAT LOOK 14.742 14.66 29.402 15.007 44.409
4 33 JOANNE LONG SUM R CRIME 15.301 14.739 30.040 14.701 44.741
5 9 RAYLEE EDWARDS SOUTH DAKOTA SECRET 14.842 15.04 29.882 14.867 44.749
6 1 RENE LECLERCQ FLINT FOR A DIAMOND 14.732 15.148 29.880 14.885 44.765
7 16 RUSTY REA QUAM KATS STOLI BAR 14.894 15.163 30.057 14.748 44.805
8 36 RAYLEE EDWARDS REAL EASY OLIVIA 15.169 14.774 29.943 14.886 44.829
9 19 RHONDA SAYERS BOONLIT 15.264 14.825 30.089 15.037 45.126
10 5 VERONICA SWALES SAVANNAH BLUE FRAME 14.840 15.231 30.071 NT #VALUE!
                 
  NO. NAME NAME Short Go        
1 45 RAYEL LITTLE BLAZIN LITTLE MIXER 14.658        
2 33 JOANNE LONG SUM R CRIME 14.701        
3 4 JESSE VANDENBROEK OKEY DOKEY ZOOM 14.734        
4 16 RUSTY REA QUAM KATS STOLI BAR 14.748        
5 9 RAYLEE EDWARDS SOUTH DAKOTA SECRET 14.867        
6 1 RENE LECLERCQ FLINT FOR A DIAMOND 14.885        
7 36 RAYLEE EDWARDS REAL EASY OLIVIA 14.886        
8 7 RUSTY REA QUAM AGL I GOT DAT LOOK 15.007 14.489+5      
9 19 RHONDA SAYERS BOONLIT 15.037        
10 5 VERONICA SWALES SAVANNAH BLUE FRAME NT        

2013 DERBY RESULTS

      Derby Top 10      
  NO. NAME HORES 1ST Run 2nd run time on 2
1 29 DONNA BEIERBACH KATIES MINE 14.457 14.468 28.925
2 42 BAILEY WHYTE REMIND ME AT MIDNIGHT 14.544 14.708 29.252
3 24 LYNETTE BRODOWAY SR ROOT SIXTY SIX 14.717 14.701 29.418
4 9 KAYE STOESSER HERBIE TWO 14.869 14.558 29.427
5 43 KIM GERWATOSKI SAILING ON A DREAM 14.853 14.594 29.447
6 40 KRISTIN PFEFFERLE BB PURE REED 15.027 14.454 29.481
7 11 LAURIE BRESEE BULLYS RED DOMINO 15.009 14.62 29.629
8 36 RHONDA WOLF WASYLOWICH SHOTS AT PARADISE 14.762 14.931 29.693
9 26 COULTER GOULD SQUIRRLYEY 15.043 14.779 29.822
10 27 DEE ROY FAMOUS PICTURE 15.193 14.721 29.914
  13 MELISSA ANDERSON JG DAT A FRENCHMAN 15.023 15.007 30.030
  20 CHANTELLE RONSKO NK JUANCHEA HICKORY 15.000 15.04 30.040
  14 RANDA NUGENT HOWES MAKIN AMILE 15.006 15.054 30.060
  37 RENIE SCHNITZLER KRK STRAW 15.157 14.935 30.092
  25 HALLIE ROY CRIMSON SUNDAY 15.323 14.91 30.233
  8 CARMON POZZOBON TIME TO BE TIPSY 15.131 15.144 30.275
  22 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER PC FROSTY LEOAKS 15.558 15.019 30.577
  17 CHERYL MAKOFLA FIREWATER IN FLIGHT 15.124 15.587 30.711
  15 CAROLINE HEFFERNAN GAS N PERFECT 15.402 15.48 30.882
  1 NICOLE WADE DAN DEE LION 15.734 15.159 30.893
  10 BRENT NOSTADT SUPER FRENCH GIRL 15.523 15.88 31.403
  16 RHONDA VERGOUWEN BB SILVER SAINT 15.649 15.848 31.497
  6 RUSTY REA QUAM ROSA CALIENTE 14.880 17.137 32.017
  32 NICOLE WADE CASH BUYS 17.192 16.591 33.783
  2 RANDA NUGENT DR BRENDA SCRATCH    
  3 ANGELA MASTAD DAZZLES TIME SCRATCH    
  4 LAURIE STEWART CATLIN EASY JET NT 14.907  
  5 VERONICA SWALES MONEYS FIRST KIT NT NT  
  7 LINDSEY GARTNER A COWGIRLS TOUCH NT 14.644  
  12 JALAINE ANDERSON KIDUAL OTE NT 14.546  
  18 SANDY STEWART RC PACKIN GOLD 15.138 NT  
  19 JESSA GALLOWAY MAJOR DASHING LADY 14.860 NT  
  21 JESSICA DEVINES MT JAZZY BUDHA NT NT  
  23 TRISH BROWN DECATHLETE NT 15.213  
  28 CHAD MULDOON MOONS PRECEOUS FAME 15.35 NT  
  30 KERRI BABCOOK WINNING APROACH SCRATCH    
  31 RANDA NUGENT DASHULATER 14.965 NT  
  33 CARLA SCHABER MISS CRIMSON CASH NT NT  
  34 MIRANDA NILL XCCELERATE SCRATCH    
  35 LISA TRACH SARAH HAS CASH NT 14.485  
  38 ANGELA MASTAD MIGHT DASH TO CASH SCRATCH    
  39 CHERYL MAKOFLA EXCLUSIVELY DASHING 14.972 NT  
  41 RHONDA VERGOUWEN LEOS BOOK NT 14.42  

    Derby Average            
  NO. NAME NAME 1st Run 2nd run time on 2 3rd Run Total on 3
1 29 DONNA BEIERBACH KATIES MINE 14.457 14.468 28.925 14.419 43.344
2 42 BAILEY WHYTE REMIND ME AT MIDNIGHT 14.544 14.708 29.252 14.441 43.693
3 9 KAYE STOESSER HERBIE TWO 14.869 14.558 29.427 14.448 43.875
4 24 LYNETTE BRODOWAY SR ROOT SIXTY SIX 14.717 14.701 29.418 14.541 43.959
5 43 KIM GERWATOSKI SAILING ON A DREAM 14.853 14.594 29.447 14.607 44.054
6 11 LAURIE BRESEE BULLYS RED DOMINO 15.009 14.62 29.629 14.648 44.277
7 26 COULTER GOULD SQUIRRLYEY 15.043 14.779 29.822 14.910 44.732
8 40 KRISTIN PFEFFERLE BB PURE REED 15.027 14.454 29.481 19.574 49.055
9 36 RHONDA WOLF WASYLOWICH SHOTS AT PARADISE 14.762 14.931 29.693 25.099 54.792
10 27 DEE ROY FAMOUS PICTURE 15.193 14.721 29.914 NT #VALUE!
                 
  DERBY Short Go          
  NO. NAME NAME Short Go    
1 29 DONNA BEIERBACH KATIES MINE 14.419    
2 9 KAYE STOESSER HERBIE TWO 14.441    
3 42 BAILEY WHYTE REMIND ME AT MIDNIGHT 14.448    
4 24 LYNETTE BRODOWAY SR ROOT SIXTY SIX 14.541    
5 43 KIM GERWATOSKI SAILING ON A DREAM 14.607    
6 11 LAURIE BRESEE BULLYS RED DOMINO 14.648 14.574+10  
7 26 COULTER GOULD SQUIRRLYEY 14.910    
8 40 KRISTIN PFEFFERLE BB PURE REED 19.574 23.604  
9 27 DEE ROY FAMOUS PICTURE 25.099    
10 36 RHONDA WOLF WASYLOWICH SHOTS AT PARADISE NT 15.099+10  




* Please contact the Silver Sage organization for details:

Brian Carpenter
General Manager Silver Sage Community Corral
Box 1092
Brooks, AB T1R 1B9
Ph: 403-362-2262
Fax: 403-501-3762

Email: slvrsage@eidnet.org


................................................

* Brooks Silver Sage 2012 Futurity & Derby Champions:
Congratulations to Futurity Champions, Ronda Sayers & Breezin Thru Paradise
and Derby Champions, Laci Suitor & Swift Machine


Added Money:

FUTURITY - $4000 Added
DERBY - $3000 Added



- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

* Brooks Silver Sage 2011 Futurity & Derby Champions:
Congratulations to Futurity Champions, Donna Beierbach & Katies Mine
and Derby Champions, Kerri Babcook & Royally Wicked


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

*
Brooks Silver Sage 2010 Futurity & Derby Champions:
Congratulations to Futurity Champions, Rayel Robinson & Swift Machine (owned by Suitor Ranches)
and Derby Champions, Carmel Wright & Sweet Heart Special.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

*
Brooks Silver Sage 2009 Futurity & Derby Champions:
Congratulations to Futurity Champions, Rayel Robinson & Shawnes Feature (owned by Grant Little)
and Derby Champions, Carmel Wright & Sweet Heart Special.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -


Congratulations to Silver Sage 2008 Futurity & Derby Champions:
FUTURITY: Lynette Brodoway & Caught Me Streakin
DERBY: Jill Craig & Terribly Tilla

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Silver Sage Community Corral
PO Box 1092
Brooks, AB T1R 1B9
NWQ -20-18-W4 (legal land location)
403-362-2262


. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
2011 RESULTS
2010 RESULTS
2009 RESULTS
2008 RESULTS

2007 Results
2006 Results

2005 Results
2004 results


page top . . . . . . . . .




Home
l Standings l Yellow Rose l South Country l Peace Country l CBHSD
l Peachland l Kicking Horse l Cloverleaf l CBHSD l Coastal Classic l CBHI
l Incentive l Links l Contact

PAST EVENTS:
The Classic l Silver Sage l Whoop-Up l Rocky Mtn l Heartland l Badlands l N Lights l Melville l Prairie Quarter Horse Breeders l Big Country l Frozen l Bohnets

Email Canadian Barrel Futurities ~ ph (403) 625-2797

Canadian Barrel Futurities website design/maintenance - Red Hawk Communications
Photos courtesy of Professional Rodeo Photographers Grant Rolston, Mike Copeman, Images Unlimited, Alberta Sports Pics & Photography by Ken

Thank you to Trina Swerbus for gathering & tabulating Canadian Futurity/Derby results.
Thank you as well to all event organizers and secretaries for their efforts and cooperation.



© Canadian Barrel Futurities. All rights reserved.