Canadian Barrel Futurites and Derbies
Yellow Rose Peachland Kicking Horse Cloverleaf CBHSD

Canadian Barrel Futurities/Derbies - 2017 Futurity & Derby Standings
- Up to and including the South Country event -

(If you note any issues with the standings, please contact Canadian Barrel Futurities)


  FUTURITY Horse Rider Yellow Rose South Country Peach
Country
CBHSD One Peachland Kicking Horse Cloverleaf CBHSD Two Coastal Classic CBHI TOTAL
1 THIS BELLES ROYAL 2012 Grey Mare
Barley Royal x Solanas Prairie Belles
KERI MIKKELSEN 14 24                 38
2 SR FAMOUSINPARADISE 2012 Sorrel Gelding
Hezgottabefamous x Chicky Kilo Doc
KIM GERWATOSKI 25 12                 37
3 LEROY 2012 Brown Gelding CHELSEA MOORE 27 2                 29
4 BOONDINI ON FIRE
Boonlit x Sonics Mist
RONDA SAYERS   28                 28
5 DOCS A TOUGH CAT 2012 Black Gelding
Shiners Blac Cat x EL Tough Seniorita
NIKKI VANDERLEE 26 2                 28
6 MISS CORONABOON
Boonlit x Caronalina
KAREEN WARREN   26                 26
7 RAISIN THE BAR FIRST
Raisin the Moon x Fast Possibility
JUDY VEER 8 18                 26
8 ROBINS CASHIN KEEPER 2012 Bay Mare
Preponita x Troublesome Robin
RENE LECLERCQ / CORLEEN LECLERCQ 19 7                 26
9 TJ JOKES ON YOU CASSANDRA PETERS   23                 23
10 LETTA SHAWNE BUG U KIM GERWATOSKI 16 4                 20
11 PREPPIESLAST GRACELN
RENE LECLERCQ/ HART QUARTER HORSES 8 10                 18
12 MBAR SMOKE EYED KELLEY DRAKE 10 5                 15
13 GKS FRENCH FRIES RYLEE MCKENZIE 13 2                 15
14 DAZZLIN DASH SUE SMITH / BOB BART   13                 13
15 EVER READY TA FAME LACEY STANTON / BREWSTER MTN PACK TRAINS LTD. 11                   11
16 FRENCHMANS OUTLOOK CHELSEA MOORE / BILL & CHARLY REEDER 2 9                 11
17 HIGH NOON STARS RANDA NUGENT / BOB & MONICA WILSON 2 9                 11
18 SHINEY SIXES RAYLEE EDWARDS / WALTER QUARTER HORSES 2 8                 10
19 PEPINICS FRENCH GAL KRISTEN COTE 2 7                 9
20 STRIKE OF DYNAMITE SCOTT MESTON 6 2                 8
21 TEENA TURNER SUE SMITH   8                 8
22 HE DOES DASH SONDA MARKS 3 2                 5
23 RF RIOS LOLLY RENE LECLERQ / ERIN LEA GRUNDY 2 3                 5
24 SRS TOUCHIN FIRE BAILEE SWITZER 3 2                 5
25 MOON BABY KENDRA EDEY / STAMPEDE RANCH 5                   5
26 A CLASSIC DUALA ANDREA UDAL / MAX & CORRINE TATESON 2 2                 4
27 ALG GALLO DEL JOLLA JESSICA ANDERSON 2 2                 4
28 BLASZIN HOT FIRECRACKER MONA BOE 2 2                 4
29 BLAZIN HOTT LADY ANDREA UDAL / NANCY NALEN 2 2                 4
30 FAMOUS HULA GUY MELISSA ANDERSON 2 2                 4
31 FRENCH VISIONARIAN CASSIDY ANDERSON 2 2                 4
32 HESA STRETCHIN RENE LECLERQ / SHARI CLEASBY 2 2                 4
33 JESS CRIME NICOLE PANA 2 2                 4
34 JR KEEPSAKE RYLEE MCKENZIE / LISA REID 2 2                 4
35 KM PERFECT LINE OF FIRE KRYSTAL MOREN 2 2                 4
36 LOVEABLE WHO CHRISTINE DRISNER / BRIAN BUSNAK 2 2                 4
37 MAGIC TARA SONDA MARKS 2 2                 4
38 ROLL ON AVERY KAYCEE MANDEL 2 2                 4
39 SMART NIC KNACK KERRY BABCOOK   4                 4
40 SR MY GUY IS SPECIAL CAROLINE HEFFERMAN 2 2                 4
41 STOCKIN DIAMONDS PAM HAVEN 2 2                 4
42 STRAIGHT BACK TA FAME PAM HAVENS / BOB WELSH 2 2                 4
43 STREAKININHIGHCOTTON TARA WILKINSON / BUFFALO HILLS QUARTER HORSES 2 2                 4
44 STRETCH THE STREAKER JANEL LOCKHAT 2 2                 4
45 SUMMER IN THE BAR DEEJAY REID 2 2                 4
46 TIMELINE TO PARADISE LANA BOHNET / BILL & CAROL TULLOCH 2 2                 4
47 YUPPY GIRL SONDA MARKS / RALPH DANARD 2 2                 4
48 CLASSIC DEMI JACK NATALIE WALBURGER / TRACI & MATT APPERSPACH 2 2                 4
49 FIRST PRIZE RUNAWAY KRYSTAL GRAD / TERILYN SCHROEDER 2 2                 4
50 MISS ARIES VERONICA SWALES / 7P RANCHES 2 2                 4
51 DANDY CARTEL CHAD MULDOON / NORMA MULDOON   3                 3
52 SACHEZ DASH TO FAME CHYANNE MAURER 3                   3
53 BIG IRONN GEORGINA SAZWAN 2                   2
54 BULLYS RUBY RED SHAYNA GAGNON   2                 2
55 COOL KAT FLIT KELSEY COLE   2                 2
56 DTF FAME FOLLY THREE GEORGINA SAZWAN 2                   2
57 FAMOUS FRENCH KISSES GEORGINA SAZWAN 2                   2
58 GHOSTLY STAR CS BUFFY ROMEO   2                 2
59 JESSA DANDEE SWIRL RENE LECLERQ   2                 2
60 JL RED WOOD HANNAH SHARRON / GUS & TRACI VAILE 2                   2
61 KM A PERFECT COPY BROOKE EMARD   2                 2
62 LONE DRIFTER BULLY LEANNE PLETT   2                 2
63 LOVIES RED STREAK CARRIE PLETT   2                 2
64 LW MISS JDS BRITTNEY GRINTHER 2                   2
65 MISTER ROYAL BLUE RUSTY RAE QUAM   2                 2
66 MP SPEEDY CHIC CHERYL MAKOFKA   2                 2
67 PERKS SUNBERRY TJ POWELSON   2                 2
68 QUICK N FROSTY CARLA OLSTAD 2                   2
69 QUICK TA DASH IN TARYN PARSONAGE   2                 2
70 RAISE EM SERIOUSLY SKYLAR FUCHS   2                 2
71 RC GOLD DIGGINDIVA RENE SCHNITZLER   2                 2
72 SAYHIDASHTOFAME BRITTANY HAGONSON   2                 2
73 SF ITSYS TWISTED BIB SHAWNA LEBLANC   2                 2
74 SW SKIPA COOKE SHAWNA PETERS   2                 2
75 TNJS ROC THIS SALOON BOBBIE ROBINSON   2                 2
76 WILD BONANZA KAYLEY ANDERSON 2                   2
77 AGL TUFF LIL ROO LYNETTE BRODOWAY 2                   2
78 CAUGHT A ROCKET LESLIE SCHLOSSER 2                   2
79 COPYS GOLDMINE KIRSTY WHITE / SUZANNE MORGAN 2                   2
80 FAMOUS DOC CAROLYN MACDONALD 2                   2
81 JAILHOUSE ROCKINIC CHELSEA DRIEDGER 2                   2
82 JKH RAISEN CAIN KIRSTY WHITE 2                   2
83 NIFTY FRENCH GUY LAKOTA BIRD 2                   2
84 THIS CATS BELLE LYLA MACKENZIE 2                   2
85 JAC SWEET RONNI SWALES   2                 2
86 JESS PROMISE ME SARAH HALL   2                 2


2017 CANADIAN BARREL FUTURITIES DERBY STANDINGS - up to and including the South Country event

  DERBY Horse Rider Yellow Rose South Country Peach
Country
CBHSD One Peachland Kicking Horse Cloverleaf CBHSD Two Coastal Classic CBHI TOTAL
1 JUDGE SPICE 2011 Sorrel Mare
Judge Cash X The Last Spice
KRYSTAL GRAD/KSJ PERFORMANCE HORSES 29 2                 31
2 SR FAMOUS TA DA MOON
Hezgottabefamous x Manets Six Moons
EILEEN WILLOUGHBY 2 28                 30
3 MIGHTY FINE GOLDMINE 2011 Sorrel Gelding
Ninety Nine Goldmine X Streakin Joanne
KIRBY FINKBEINER 23 4                 27
4 RAISE THE CRIME
Crimewave x Gamblers Dream
CASANDRA PETERS   25                 25
5 RIPN LADY 2010 Buckskin Mare
Frenchs Hula Guy X Bijou Betali
CARMAN POZZOBON 25                   25
6 GOOSE'S DONALD DUCK
Real Easy Buy x MS Kaydees Copy
TWYLLA BRUHN/KAYDEE MUNNS 2 22                 24
7 COOL ASA CRIME 2011 Bay Mare
Crimewave X Licorice Fox
NICOLE PANA/MITT RIGETTI 19 4                 23
8 BRING ON THE FAME
Dash Ta Fame x Maiden Hope
CARMEN LARSON/TWO FEATHER BARREL HORSES 2 19                 21
9 TALENTED STREAK FAME 2011 Sorrel Mare
Streak of Fame KN X Talented Empress
COLBY GILBERT 21                   21
10 GO BAD MAN GO
Moons Handsome Bug x On a Swiss High
MELLISSA RESCH 3 15                 18
11 DTF SHAWNESS CLOCKIN GEORGINA SAZWAN 15 2                 17
12 PISTOLS SHOT AT PEP CHRISTINE DRISNER/MAXINE RUSNAK 2 12                 14
13 JUST LOOK QUIX EMILY KEEFER 2 11                 13
14 SAN BO SUNGLO KALI KOTT 11 2                 13
15 SRS JUSCASHIN CRIME BAILEE SWITZER   13                 13
16 WHATS FRENCHFOR FAST RANDA NUGENT/BOB & MONICA WILSON 11 2                 13
17 DT CASH N DIAMONDS RENE LECLERCQ   12                 12
18 SMOOTH LIL STARLIGHT JAYDEN WILSON   12                 12
19 LITTLE DREAM WEAVER VIRGINYA FORAN/JENNIER FORAN 8 2                 10
20 GOLILOCKS IN VEGAS NATALIE WALBURGER 8 2                 10
21 SPECIAL N TINY RENE LECLERCQ/CORLEEN LECLERCQ 7 2                 9
22 JESS LIKE CHICK GINGER BESPLUG/NEIL & GINGER BESPLUG 6 2                 8
23 CD FAST N FAMOUS LYNETTE GALLOWAY   7                 7
24 FLIT FIREN FLASH JUSTINA BEAUCHESNE/RYAN & JUSTINA BEAUCHESNE 5 2                 7
25 HEZA FROSTED FLAKE KENNEDY SMITH   5                 5
26 IM THE REMEDY YANA ALTHEN   5                 5
27 PREPPIE CASH EXPRESS RENE LECLERCQ/CORLEEN LECLERCQ 2 3                 5
28 A JEWELED OAK CHRISTINE DRISNER/AMCORE LTD. 2 2                 4
29 ANGELS SUMMERBERRY DANIKA SYMAK 2 2                 4
30 BLAZIN BUNNY DOC MARTI HAMPTON/MARTI & TERRY HAMPTON 2 2                 4
31 DANCING CRIME RANDA NUGENT/LINDSEY GOLBY (SMITH) 2 2                 4
32 DQH SONOFA FRENCHMAN WANDA PHILLPS/WANDA PHILLIPS & ANN FERCHO 2 2                 4
33 FAMOUS JEWEL JANET PATRIQUIN 2 2                 4
34 FOXY HULA GIRL CHANTELLE RONSKO 2 2                 4
35 FRENCHYS FLYING BY JACQUELINE HOOVER 2 2                 4
36 GEMS JETTIN JETOLENA MARTI HAMPTON/MARTI & TERRY HAMPTON 2 2                 4
37 GLORY N FAME JACQUELINE HOOVER 2 2                 4
38 HOLELOTTASTREAKINEH TARYN MATTHEWS 2 2                 4
39 JESS SEW ALIVE CASE WOOLDRIDGE 2 2                 4
40 JO CODY BUGS LISA SMITH/GEORGE CHRONIK 2 2                 4
41 KM FRENCHMANS JEWEL BAILEE STANTON/BAILEE STANTON & BREWSTER MOUNTAIN PACK TRAINS 2 2                 4
42 LEG A SEE TARYN MATTHEWS 2 2                 4
43 MAKES IT LOOK EASY CHANTELLE RONSKO 2 2                 4
44 PARKERS TNT KELSEY HUBLEY 2 2                 4
45 ROCKIN THE SKYLINE JESSA GALLOWAY 2 2                 4
46 SIXARuN RED MONEY KRISTY GILCHRIST/KIRK BRIDGEMAN 2 2                 4
47 SR HEZGOTTABECLASSY JILL CRIAG 2 2                 4
48 BEDA HULA GIRL CALI BROWN 4                   4
49 POSSIBLY DYNAMITE LISA ZACHODA 2 2                 4
50 SUNDAY MORNING MOON TRACI AIPPERSPACH/MATT & TRACI AIPPERSPACH 2 2                 4
51 BAR S CRIMEWAVE SHEENA DUNHAM   2                 2
52 BOGGIE SIX MOONS KORILYE KUNDERT   2                 2
53 BUY THE LADY A DRINK RAYLEE EDWARDS/WALTER QUARTER HORSES   2                 2
54 CLASS THUNDER NICOLE GRAHAM   2                 2
55 DOCS LIL GOGO KELSEY COLE   2                 2
56 DOCS MOON BOOTS KAYLA LYNN   2                 2
57 EXPRESSO PERFECTION CASEY DACYK   2                 2
58 HR MY LITTLE ANGEL SKYLAR FUCHS   2                 2
59 MY GALS ROCKN RENO TRISH SEITZ   2                 2
60 NICS DIAMONDS N GOLD KENNEDY SMITH   2                 2
61 RUNNING FOR PROFITS MONTANA HALVORSON   2                 2
62 SB BOONS IN THE BAR DEEJAY REID   2                 2
63 TUCK LIKE GLUE RUSTY QUAM   2                 2
64 TURNCOALTODIAMONDS RAYLEE EDWARDS/WALTER QUARTER HORSES 2                   2
65 TWISTIN FIREFLY CHERYL MAKOFKA   2                 2
66 BDB MACS A HIGH DOLLAR STEPHANIE LEYSAC/TRAVIS ROBSON 2                   2
67 ANGEL AFLYIN WHITNEY CURRY 2                   2
68 DASHINGLY ALICIA LINDSEY INNES 2                   2
69 FROSTY STREAKIN YVONNE KRAUSE 2                   2
70 HARLEY MY ROANIE SANDY HANSMA 2                   2
71 HES MAJOR PERFECT KAYLEY ANDERSON 2                   2
72 LUCKS FIRE CLAIRE PALSAT 2                   2
73 MISS CHAVATO PAMELA PURVES/PAM & ROBERT PURVES 2                   2
74 ROLLIN EASY DOUBLES LISA GALLAIS 2                   2
75 SR LEADING FAST CHIC ANGELA TAPP 2                   2
76 STREAKIN N PERKS NICOLE PANA 2                   2
77 SUGAR CAN STORM TAMARA MCDERMIT/ROD & TAMARA MCDERMIT 2                   2
78 UNLEASHED TA MOVE JORDAN MAY 2                   2
79 BULLYS RED ALPHA JUDY GOODINE   2                 2


* Thank you to Trina Swerbus for her statistician work on the Canadian Barrel Futurities standings.
... and our appreciation goes as well, to Michelle Davey who handled this task for many years.


2016 Overall Standings
2015 Overall Standings
2014 Overall Standings
2013 Overall Standings
2012 Overall Standings
2011 Overall Standings
2010 Overall Standings
2009 Overall Standings
2008 Overall Standings
2007 Overall Standings
2006 Overall Standings

2004 Year End Results

page top



Home
l Standings l Yellow Rose l South Country l Peace Country l CBHSD
l Peachland l Kicking Horse l Cloverleaf l CBHSD l Coastal Classic l CBHI
l Incentive l Links l Contact

PAST EVENTS:
The Classic l Silver Sage l Whoop-Up l Rocky Mtn l Heartland l Badlands l N Lights l Melville l Prairie Quarter Horse Breeders l Big Country l Frozen l Bohnets

Email Canadian Barrel Futurities ~ ph (403) 625-2797

Canadian Barrel Futurities website design/maintenance - Red Hawk Communications
Photos courtesy of Professional Rodeo Photographers Grant Rolston, Mike Copeman, Images Unlimited, Alberta Sports Pics & Photography by Ken

Thank you to Trina Swerbus for gathering & tabulating Canadian Futurity/Derby results.
Thank you as well to all event organizers and secretaries for their efforts and cooperation.



© Canadian Barrel Futurities. All rights reserved.